Home » » exemple de cv gratuit

exemple de cv gratuit

images Modele CV Gratuit A exemple de cv gratuit. Modèle de CV Gratuit - Un Job
  • Modèle de CV Gratuit - Un Job



  • arunsush
    02-01 11:31 AM
    Anyone knows a good attorney in PA/NJ area? Though location is not that important but service is.

    Check your PM.





    wallpaper Modèle de CV Gratuit - Un Job exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit. exemple
  • exemple de cv gratuit. exemple



  • das0
    06-22 10:04 AM
    Thanks.

    In that case, she will not use the EAD and work on EAD. but wait until Oct 1, 2007 and then start on H1B only.

    I was told that there is a potential worry about timeline renewal of EAD and interim EAD will be frozen until further notice?





    exemple de cv gratuit. 2011 CV directeur commercial exemple de cv gratuit. Exemple de CV Gratuit
  • 2011 CV directeur commercial exemple de cv gratuit. Exemple de CV Gratuit



  • sri1309
    01-11 09:08 AM
    threat of losing your job is very high..as every prediction says its going to be more bad..

    i come here every hr to see any updates or news... but dont write as not sure what effect can we make..obama is more pressed with economic recovery and more immigrants are not what they want..but still i am optimistic with S9 bill intoduced


    I think we must not just wait for someone to take lead, but we must do it ourselves. We can spread the message to as many as we can. I think spending a few min a day isnt a bad idea afterall to get the attention. I read 500,000 are waiting, but where are the votes, when I login to obama site recently. At the most I could see 160-200 votes for some questions. I told three of my friends who didnt even know that the site existed. Pathetic.
    Unlesss all raise their voices, it will not be heard.. Dont wait for others for templates. Write your own stories, mention we are legal, paying taxes for 5-10 years, long waiting, can buy house, and if denied we can go back with Citizen children, and will return back after 10-15 years when kids sponsor, to consume social sec, medicare, etc.. and that we can create jobs. write ur own story, do mention we are from INdia and Eb2/3.

    Dont feel surprised to hear next week "I am sorry, but company isnt doing very well and we are not getting projects as expected, we like you for being with us for 5 years, but YOU'RE FIRED, in two weeks.. I have no money to pay. You will also loose your medical insurance. And as per law, I must cancel your H1 visa. "

    Yes, now you have enof time to really worry about and bring attention as you dont have a job and money.





    2011 exemple de cv gratuit. exemple exemple de cv gratuit. Modele CV Gratuit A
  • Modele CV Gratuit A



  • eb3_nepa
    03-07 02:18 PM
    Hi,

    A while ago on one of the conference calls, if i remember correctly, it was mentioned that there wud be a team of ppl who would be aggressively calling up people and ask them to join.

    First off am i correct? If i am correct, I was wondering if the same team could look at the contributions from the various members and call the "dormant" members up and ask them why they are apprehensive to contribute.



    more...


    exemple de cv gratuit. Modele CV Gratuit
  • Modele CV Gratuit



  • pappu
    08-14 04:10 PM
    and you thought only BEC are the only ones messing up...
    http://murthy.com/news/n_balapp.html





    exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit
  • exemple de cv gratuit



  • canmt
    10-26 10:40 AM
    If your labor is pending 180 days you can apply for a 1 year visa extension. If you get your I-140 approved under premium processing after your labor approval and before your visa expires you can apply for a 3 year visa extension. You can apply for any other new visa L, J, F etc., and continue to stay inside the country but not H visa otherwise you have to be outside the country for 1 year.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your green card pursuit...



    more...


    exemple de cv gratuit. http://www.modele-cv-lettre.
  • http://www.modele-cv-lettre.



  • morpheus
    07-07 01:33 PM
    Please consult an immigration attorney. There is a lot of misinformation in this area. I believe several of the posts above are incorrect.

    My immigration attorney has advised me I can invest in and own anything - LLC, C Corp - as long as I don't take an active role in the business. Once you become active, you need an employment visa e.g. H1 to cover that. Since moving to the US I have owned and/or founded a couple of companies. I filed a visa so I could actively manage one of them. The others I am just a passive investor. One interesting question is can you attend a board meeting and still be a passive investor? Personally I think so, because board membership is not employment. Some may prefer to err on the conservative side.

    Income from activites like Google Adsense or royalties is a grey area. It would make an interesting case, because it's very hard for the USCIS to say it is 'employment' rather than passive income. Any legal advice in this area is just an opinion. According to my attorney, there are no USCIS memoranda or case law on the subject.

    Morph





    2010 2011 CV directeur commercial exemple de cv gratuit. Exemple de CV Gratuit exemple de cv gratuit. Modele CV Gratuit A
  • Modele CV Gratuit A



  • check_rd
    11-06 05:39 PM
    Yes i had also applied OCI for my child about 6 months back and was denied since we parents hold indian citizenship. Does anybody know that registering every 6 months is a must ? Some of my friends have permanentely gone back to India i am not sure what they are doing though since there kids hold US Citizenship. Any infomation on this will be helpful.



    more...


    exemple de cv gratuit. wallpaper exemple de cv
  • wallpaper exemple de cv



  • sweet_jungle
    01-10 06:17 PM
    What do you mean by
    "Can an attorney force me to file AC-21 even if i dont want to?"

    Are you asking if the attorney would file the change of employment letter?

    Please clarify your question

    What I am trying to say is if the attorney prefers Ac-21 filing without waiting for RFE, while I may want to wait for RFE if i am sure sponsoring employer wont withdraw 140, whose word will prevail?





    hair Modele CV Gratuit A exemple de cv gratuit. Exemple de CV Gratuit
  • Exemple de CV Gratuit



  • googlegc
    04-07 12:56 PM
    You are lucky!!

    Just sharing my experience, My company lawyer has provided me the photocopy of I140 approval, he didnot resist in anyway.



    more...


    exemple de cv gratuit. Modele CV Gratuit A
  • Modele CV Gratuit A



  • vips63
    09-23 04:02 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/USCIS/New%20Structure/2nd%20Level%20(Left%20Nav%20Parents)/Green%20Card%20-%202nd%20Level/Pending%20Form%20I-485%20Reports.pdf





    hot Modele CV Gratuit exemple de cv gratuit. hairstyles exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit. sa photo sur son cv
  • hairstyles exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit. sa photo sur son cv



  • kittu07in
    09-24 09:59 PM
    I believe, USCIS website was updated on Sep 21st 2009.

    My Priority date is Jun 2006 and applied in EB3 category.
    I got an email on Sep 22nd 2009 from USCIS saying "Document mailed to applicant". When I see online status, it is "Document production or Oath Ceremony".
    I called twice USCIS to confirm it. But they are saying "According to online status the document was already sent to your current address".

    I am in a situation to beleive it or not? to celebrate it or not.... :-( .....

    And one more thing is "I got EAD before my marriage and I haven't added my wife to I485"?

    If I get GC, how to add my wife to GC? is it possible? what is her status right now?

    Thanks in advance...



    more...


    house exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit. Si vous écrivez un CV de
  • Si vous écrivez un CV de



  • jingi1234
    08-19 05:30 PM
    Hi Friends,
    My PD is Mar, 2005 filed under EB2. Me & My wife got an RFE asking status for a particular period [like May 01, xxxx to Feb xxxx]. These dates exactly fall under just one month before graduation to OPT expiration.

    For my case �.. no issues providing evidence and everything is straight forward.

    But for my wife �.we have some issue (I think)

    USCIS wants her status from May 01, 2003 to Mar 01 2006.

    She graduated on May 23, 2003. She used 60 days grace period before applying for EAD.

    OPT from July 31, 2003 to July 30, 2004 [exactly one year and was looking for job�didn't find one]

    We filed H1B in April, 2004 so that she can start working from Oct, 2004 [H1B approved for Oct 2004 to Sep 2007 ..extension approved too�]

    But No status from July 31, 2004 to Sep 30, 2004 [USCIS issued a gap relief for all the F1 students like this]�.

    What are odds that her case might we rejected�any opinions here.

    Thanks,
    Jingi





    tattoo exemple de cv gratuit exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit.
  • exemple de cv gratuit.



  • Jaime
    09-05 04:58 PM
    Unless of course you are an illegal maid from El Salvador, in which case you can apply for your green card in person at any USCIS window by 9 am, and pick up your green card by 4 pm the same day. You have the option of premium processing, where if you pay $5 extra, you get along with your green card a U.S. passport, voters regsitration card, perpetual drivers license and a pack of "Hershey's Kisses" (or an actual kiss from the USCIS officer, your choice)



    more...


    pictures http://www.modele-cv-lettre. exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit. Cv gratuit charge d etudes - Infolizer
  • exemple de cv gratuit. Cv gratuit charge d etudes - Infolizer



  • leo2606
    10-14 07:43 PM
    Check the following thread.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=13358
    Hi:
    I filed on July 23, I-140 and 485 concurrent.
    I got EAD on 5th Oct.
    I had fingerpring done on OCT12.
    Whne Fingerprinting was done, with 2 of my fingers, it gave message
    Warning !!!!!!!! Matched (with RED color) . Rest all fingers, it displayed passed with Green color.
    Does it mean it matches with some kind of FBI database and Do I need to worry about it?

    Please help gurus. I have lost my sleep.

    Thanks





    dresses hairstyles exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit. sa photo sur son cv exemple de cv gratuit. Modele CV Gratuit A
  • Modele CV Gratuit A



  • anurakt
    12-19 10:26 PM
    Tristate chapter meeting

    CT state chapter invites its CT members and members in
    NY and NJ areas to attend the chapter meeting this
    Sunday 24 Dec, 11 AM in Stamford, CT mall.

    We would like to meet and discuss our agenda and
    action items.

    Venue- Stamford Mall central area. (there are steps,
    piano and christmas decorations). You can easily find
    it. 100 Greyrock Place Stamford, CT 06901
    Directions:

    http://www.shopstamfordtowncenter.com/infodesk/directions.html

    It is also accessable by trian from New York city. You
    can take the metro north train to Stamford. It takes
    40 minutes by train from NYC Grand Central Station.

    Date and Time: 11 AM, sunday 24 Dec.

    Organizer: Anurakt, CT state chapter. Contact phone : Please send me a private message for phone number.


    Several CT and NJ members have already told us they
    are attending. It will be great to meet everyone. I
    look forward to seeing you there.

    Anurakt



    more...


    makeup wallpaper exemple de cv exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit.
  • exemple de cv gratuit.



  • knowDOL
    05-22 09:30 AM
    I don't think there is any clause related to NON-RIR or RIR or PERM labor when it comes to 7th year extension according to yates memo. Once your application has been filed 365 days before and if you have a case number assigned you can use that case number to show USCIS that your labor was indeed pending for 365 days. Since you already approved for 7th year extension and looking for 8th year extension you have no problem and with the new employer you can get 8th year extension plus H1 transfer together.

    Look at the following url's for detailed information.
    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_yath1b.html
    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_yatmay.html





    girlfriend exemple de cv gratuit. exemple de cv gratuit. Modele Cv Gratuit Secretaire
  • Modele Cv Gratuit Secretaire



  • eilsoe
    10-22 04:48 PM
    Ooohh... maybe I should try the game once more :)

    Oh wait... I can't... :*(





    hairstyles Modele CV Gratuit A exemple de cv gratuit. Modele CV Gratuit A
  • Modele CV Gratuit A



  • pbojja
    06-02 03:24 PM
    Happy Scenario

    1) Once my EB2 labor gets approved, Do they have to file new I 140 again (OR) can they use the approved I 140 (EB3) to port my PD to EB2 application - No need to File for 140

    3) If they have to file I 140 again for EB2...is this I 140 goes through the regular time frames (12months) (OR) since my EB3 140 is already approved my EB2 140 gets approved faster. -- They approve Faster in a month

    Not so Happy scenario and reality

    1) Once my EB2 labor gets approved, Do they have to file new I 140 again (OR) can they use the approved I 140 (EB3) to port my PD to EB2 application - You need to File for 140 after the labor approval 6+months

    3) If they have to file I 140 again for EB2...is this I 140 goes through the regular time frames (12months) (OR) since my EB3 140 is already approved my EB2 140 gets approved faster. -- Takes 1+ year to get your 140 approved + you need to wait for 6 months+ to get your 485 interfile updated

    We are talking about atleast 2 to 3 years to get from EB3 to EB2 , so Please participate in IV campigns , call the representatives





    purgan
    10-14 05:13 PM
    Canada attracting educated and highly skilled immigrants
    12 October 2006

    Canadian immigration policy is doing a good job of attracting skilled immigrants to this country, a Queen's University expert said. The U.S. Senate recently invited Economics professor Charles Beach to provide testimony as part of a major debate on U.S. immigration policy, driven by the large number of illegal immigrants in that country.

    Beach told a U.S. Senate committee recently that the growing importance of education, business and work experience as admission standards to Canada has significantly raised the education levels of the 230,000 immigrants who come to Canada annually.

    The result is a group of new immigrants who are better educated and experienced, younger and more fluent in either English or French than the whole immigrant population.

    Only about 20% of U.S. legal immigrants - one-third the level of Canada - enter the country under independent or economic status based on rules which reward education and work skills. The study did not deal with another touchy issue: making sure that more of these well-educated newcomers get jobs to match their skills.

    Some U.S. politicians are considering joining Canada and many other countries in adopting a similar point system tied to credentials.

    Beach said "Ironically, our findings have attracted more interest south of the border than from government officials in Ottawa."

    Beach said in a separate interview yesterday that Canada has to do a better job of recognizing the credentials of foreign-born professionals and easing the transition to the Canadian job market. "Some training, adjustment and wage subsidy programs were cut because of government deficits in the mid-1990s. I think that is a factor in the slower integration of some well-educated immigrants."

    The study found that those with university and post-graduate degrees jumped to 34% of all immigrants in 2000 from only 8% in 1980, while the proportion with only a secondary school education dropped from 59% to 35%.

    The proportion with college or related training was flat at 16%, while the balance has little formal education.

    The reason for the big shift is that 59% of all immigrants in 2000 entered Canada under independent or economic status determined by a point system - up from 35% in 1980.

    The proportion that entered under family unification status dropped from 36% to 27% and those who entered under humanitarian or refugee status dropped even more sharply, from 28% to 13%.

    Beach, along with Professor Alan Green of Queen's and Professor Christopher Worswick of Carleton University in Ottawa, studied Canadian immigration after separating out the impact of business cycles and unemployment rates in Canada and the U.S. "It appears that changing Canada's immigration policy to the point system had the desired effect of improving the quality of skill attributes of incoming immigrants," Beach said.

    The point system has gone through many changes over the years, giving greater weight to education levels, work experience, the age of entrants and their fluency in English or French. It will likely change again in the future to attract more skilled building and industrial trade people.

    Opening the immigration door wider - always a touchy political issue - has a small but negative impact on education levels.

    Increasing the total number of immigrants by 100,000 per year - about 35% - reduces the average education of economic immigrants by 2.6% and increases the average age by 1.7%. Canada has a current target of attracting and approving 200,000 immigrants annually.

    Last year, approximately 240,000 immigrants were granted visas. There has been discussion during the past summer of increasing the official target to 300,000 annually, in part a response to slightly off-setting Canada's low birth rate.

    But increasing the portion of economic immigrants by 10% raises the education and language levels, and reduces the age of all immigrants by about 2% each.





    Ramba
    10-24 11:49 AM
    Ok Guru's I am in an awkward situation. My GC got approved some time in Aug 2008. But before the approval of my GC my wife in india applied for H4 visa based on my H1b. The consulate approved her H4 and stamped it on her passport last month. Even though I am on GC now. i have files I-824 for her Follow to Join.

    Now the question I have is.

    1- Can she travel to US on that H4 (the visa stamp is valid till 2010)?
    2- If the CBP agents at the aiport let her in the country can I file for her I-485 and have her wait here on AOS?

    Let me know what you guys think. On mountain crossed and still more hills keep coming.

    Talk to lawyer. My feeling is that if she had H4 status before leaving US and just got a renewal, she can come on H4 visa though your GC is approved when renewal is pending. However she should have applied the renewal before your GC is approved. Also, filing 485 may not cause any issue.



    Share this article :

    Post a Comment

     
    Support : Venus Net | Pagak City
    Copyright © 2014. rachel weisz - All Rights Reserved
    Template Created by Together Published by Venus Net
    Proudly powered by Blogger